Ideal Industries R164005 FiberTEK III - MM LED Kit

Ideal Industries R164005 FiberTEK III - MM LED Kit

Ideal Industries R164007 FiberTEK III - MM LED & SM Laser Kit

Ideal Industries R164007 FiberTEK III - MM LED & SM Laser Kit

Ideal Industries R164006 FiberTEK III - SM Laser Kit

Drop Ship

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

FiberTEK III single mode (1310/1550nm) kit with laser light sources for single mode fibre. Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.

$6,075.00
SKU
IDER164006
Ideal Industries R164006 FiberTEK III - SM Laser Kit

Features & Benefits:
  • Two single-mode FiberTEK III modules
  • Lockable semi-rigid carrying case
  • SC, FC, ST adapters for modules (2 ea.)
  • SC-SC patch cords
  • 6 x 9μm SMF compliant to ISO/IEC 14763-3 standard
  • Quick reference guide
More Information
Manufacturer Ideal Industries
Tester Type Cable
Manufacturer Part Number R164006
Website www.idealindustries.com
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account