Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.
TE Connectivity TFP-12MPRDQ2 MM 6 LC Duplex Right Angle Patch Cassette

Commscope ADC TFP-12MPRDQ2 MM 6 LC Duplex Right Angle Patch Cassette

Greenlee FCP-1.25 Fiber Cleaning Pen (1.25MM)

Greenlee FCP-1.25 Fiber Cleaning Pen (1.25MM)

Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Finder w/ Soft Carrying Case

In stock and ready to ship

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

The Greenlee 180XL is a visual fault locator for quickly identifying bending losses and breaks in optical fibers and also locating defective connectors.

$265.59
Only 1 left
SKU
GNL180XL
Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Finder w/ Soft Carrying Case

Features & Benefits:
  • Continuous wave output mode for steady fault location
  • Blinking output mode increases viewing contrast
  • Easy-to-use quick interface fits all 2.5mm connector interfaces with an optional 1.25mm adapter
  • Ergonomic rotary switch permits easy one-handed operation
  • Rugged, compact and splash proof aluminum design
  • Wavelength: 650nm ±10nm
  • Emitter Type: Fabry Perot
  • Output Power: 0 dBm (1 mW)
  • Range: 7 km
  • Laser Classification: Class 2
  • Modes of Operation: CW and 2Hz Modulation
  • Method of Display Operation: Green/Red LED
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode
More Information
Manufacturer Greenlee
Accessory Type No
Connector Type No
Cable Type No
Cable Management Type No
Gender No
Tool Type No
Tester Type VDV/Network
Storage Type No
Mount Type No
Device Type No
Manufacturer Part Number 180XL
Power Product Type No
Website www.greenlee.com
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account