Cleerline SSF-SFP-SFP-CON 1xSFP to 1xSFP 1 Gb Media Converter

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SFP-CON 1xSFP to 1xSFP 1 Gb Media Converter

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10GBDA 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10GBDA 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10G 10G SM SFP+ Transceiver

In Stock Soon

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

This 1310 nm DFB 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed for long range transmission (up to 20km) over single mode fibers. It uses a Fabry-Perot laser transmitter at 1310nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps. This SFP accepts two LC connectors.
$87.00
SKU
CLESSF-SFP-SM10G
Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10G 10G SM SFP+ Transceiver

Features & Benefits:
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliance: MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 20km over SMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
More Information
Manufacturer Cleerline SSF
Equipment Type Fiber Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SSF-SFP-SM10G
Website Cleerline SSF
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account