Cleerline SSF-SFP-MM1G 1.25G SFP Transceiver MM

Cleerline SSF-SFP-MM1G 1.25G SFP Transceiver MM

Cleerline SSF-SFP-RJ452POE-1G 1 Gb SFP to 2xRJ45 Media Converter with PoE+

Cleerline SSF-SFP-RJ452POE-1G 1 Gb SFP to 2xRJ45 Media Converter with PoE+

Cleerline SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G 1 Gb SFP to RJ45 Media Converter

In Stock Soon

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

The SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converter, equipped with DIP switches for configuration options. The SFP slot allows both Gigabit and Fast Ethernet operation, and can accept all SFP types, including multimode, single mode, CWDM, DWDM, or BiDi. BiDi allows bi-directional transmission over a single strand of fiber. DIP sw allows the setting of the fiber port speed, LFP function, or transparent or switching converter mode. LED indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX port speed and link status of each port.
$129.00
SKU
CLESSF-SFP-RJ45-1G
Cleerline SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G 1 Gb SFP to RJ45 Media Converter

Features & Benefits:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Converter
  • DIP settings for fiber speed and LFP functions
  • Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode
  • Forward 9Kbytes Jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
  • Auto-Negotiation & Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru
  • Aggregates into SSF-1RU-E3 chassis (12 slots on 1RU space)
More Information
Manufacturer Cleerline SSF
Equipment Type Converters
Manufacturer Part Number SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G
Website Cleerline SSF
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account