PacPro 890-DLC-DLC-S LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Coupler

PacPro 890-DLC-DLC-S LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Coupler

Neutrik NE8FFX6-W EtherCON CAT6A Feedthrough Coupler

Neutrik NE8FFX6-W EtherCON CAT6A Feedthrough Coupler

PacPro 890-ST-ST-S ST Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler

In stock and ready to ship

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

ST adapter has a metal housing and either a precision zirconia or a rugged phosphor bronze sleeve. Zirconia sleeve enables stable connection and thus enhances performance, and is ideal for single mode applications. Phosphor bronze sleeve provides durability, and is ideal for multimode applications.

$1.99
SKU
PACPRO-890-ST-ST-S
  • Buy 100 for $1.82 each and save 9%
  • Buy 500 for $1.67 each and save 16%
  • Buy 1000 for $1.54 each and save 23%
  • Buy 5000 for $1.43 each and save 28%
PacPro 890-ST-ST-S ST Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler

Features & Benefits:
  • Low insertion loss
  • Good exchangeability and repeatability
  • Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeve
  • "D" hole mount style
More Information
Manufacturer PacPro
Connector Type ST
Manufacturer Part Number 890-ST-ST-S
Website PacPro Products
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account