Crimson AV A55 Articulating Mount for 37

Crimson AV A55 Articulating Mount for 37" to 75" Flat Panel Screens

Canare CB-2011 3G-SDI to HDMI Mini Converter

Canare CB-2011 3G-SDI to HDMI Mini Converter

Canare CB-1010 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

Drop Ship

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

The CB-1010 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extending up to 20km. It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats resolutions up to 1080p with audio and metadata, also supports level A and level B.

$764.50
SKU
CANCB-1010
Canare CB-1010 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

Features & Benefits:
  • 20km transmission distance
  • Support 3Gbit Level A and Level B (all formats)
  • SFP/LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
  • SDI equalization and re-clocking
  • 3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
  • Dual 3G-SDI outputs on receiver
  • SDI input automatic switching SD, HD & 3G
  • USB power supply
More Information
Manufacturer Canare
Equipment Type Extenders
Manufacturer Part Number CB-1010
Website Canare Corp.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account