Welcome, Guest!

Greenlee 03579 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU Connectors

More Views

Greenlee 03579 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU Connectors
$55.95 Each
Availability: In stock and ready to ship
$55.95 Each
UCI adapters provide direct connectivity for Tempo FiberTOOLS to a wide range of industry-standard fiber optic connectors

Only 2 left

OR
Description

Details

Greenlee 03579 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU Connectors

Features & Benefits:
  • Adapter design ensures maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems
  • Easy to clean and use
  • Single-mode and multimode compatible
  • UCI adapters feature durable phosphor bronze alignment sleeve
  • UCI (Universal Connector Interface) adapter is used on all 250/260 "A" Series Sources and 330 Series Variable Optical Attenuators
  • When using a hybrid adapter cable, the instrument UCI adapter and one end of the hybrid adapter cable should be a commonly available connector type. (i.E. FC, SC or ST)
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Greenlee
Tool Type Fiber Cleaning Tool
Manufacturer Part Number 03579
Website Greenlee Products
Reviews
Also Viewed

Please wait...