Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA 1.25G SFP transceiver BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 20Km max reach, w/DDM

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA 1.25G SFP transceiver BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 20Km max reach, w/DDM

Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM1G 1.25G SFP Transceiver SM

In Stock Soon

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

The SSF-SFP-SM1G transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module supporting data-rates of 1.25Gbps / 1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with single mode fiber. This SFP accepts 2 LC connectors. It uses the 1000Base-LX standard. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
$39.00
SKU
CLESSF-SFP-SM1G
Cleerline SSF-SFP-SM1G 1.25G SFP Transceiver SM

Features & Benefits:
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Standard operating case temperature : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended operating case temperature : -20 to +85°C
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40 to +85°C
More Information
Manufacturer Cleerline SSF
Equipment Type Fiber Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SSF-SFP-SM1G
Website Cleerline SSF
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account