Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

PacPro DSC-DST-S-1M SC/ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (1M)

In stock and ready to ship

In stock and ready to ship

Item is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse. Items usually ship within 24 hours.

In Stock Soon

This item is currently out of stock. This item will ship when inventory is available (usually 3-5 business days).

Drop Ship

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days directly from the manufacturer (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Special Order

This item usually ships within 3-5 business days (subject to availability). You will be charged at the time of placing the order.

Provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications.

$12.63
Only 10 left
SKU
PACPRO-DSC-DST-S-1M
  • Buy 5 for $11.22 each and save 11%
  • Buy 10 for $10.21 each and save 19%
  • Buy 25 for $9.35 each and save 26%
  • Buy 50 for $8.63 each and save 32%
PacPro DSC-DST-S-1M SC/ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (1M)

Features & Benefits:
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mode 9/125
  • Insertion Loss: 0.1dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max UPC), 0.4dB (Max APC)
  • Back Reflection: -50dB (UPC), -65dB (APC)
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
  • Cable Diameter: 3mm
More Information
Manufacturer PacPro
Accessory Type No
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Management Type No
Connector Type SC
Gender No
Manufacturer Part Number PACPRO-DSC-DST-S-1M
Overall Jacket Material No
Plenum Rated No
Nominal Size No
Power Product Type No
Website PacPro Products
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account