Welcome, Guest!

PacPro DSC-DSC-S-5M SC/SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (5M)

More Views

PacPro DSC-DSC-S-5M SC/SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (5M)
$14.43 Each
  • Buy 5 for $12.82 each and save 12%
  • Buy 10 for $11.67 each and save 20%
  • Buy 25 for $10.69 each and save 26%
  • Buy 50 for $9.86 each and save 32%
Availability: In Stock Soon
$14.43 Each
With SC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs.

OR
Description

Details

PacPro DSC-DSC-S-5M SC/SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (5M)

Features & Benefits:
  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Ceramic Ferrules
  • Corning Fiber & Cladding
  • UPC Polish
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated)
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer PacPro
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type SC
Manufacturer Part Number PACPRO-DSC-DSC-S-5M
Website PacPro Products
Reviews
Also Viewed

Please wait...